984 E 9th St Chico, CA 95928
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 E 9th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $284,539, approximately $364 per square foot. 984 E 9th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Braddy Roger W
Bought by
Roger W Braddy Revocable Trust and Braddy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2023
Sold by
Richard L Braddy And Betty J Braddy 1997
Bought by
Braddy Roger W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Braddy Roger
Bought by
Braddy Richard L and Braddy Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Braddy Richard L and Braddy Betty
Bought by
Braddy Richard L and Braddy Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger W Braddy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braddy Roger W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braddy Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Braddy Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $250,000 | $165,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $291,831 | $169,793 | $122,038 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $286,110 | $166,464 | $119,646 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $127,755 | $58,309 | $69,446 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $125,251 | $57,166 | $68,085 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $123,967 | $56,580 | $67,387 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $121,537 | $55,471 | $66,066 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $119,155 | $54,384 | $64,771 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $116,819 | $53,318 | $63,501 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $114,529 | $52,273 | $62,256 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $112,809 | $51,488 | $61,321 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $110,600 | $50,480 | $60,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map