972 E California Blvd Unit 302 Pasadena, CA 91106
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $742,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 E California Blvd Unit 302, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $661,852, approximately $654 per square foot. 972 E California Blvd Unit 302 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Yang Ko Rou and Chi Ko Rou
Bought by
Toomey Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Outstanding Balance
$84,783
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$577,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Chi Yung Chiang
Bought by
Chi Ko Rou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toomey Timothy P | $217,000 | California Title Company | |
| Chi Ko Rou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toomey Timothy P | $206,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $314,264 | $185,952 | $128,312 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $308,103 | $182,306 | $125,797 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $302,063 | $178,732 | $123,331 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $296,141 | $175,228 | $120,913 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $290,336 | $171,793 | $118,543 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $287,360 | $170,032 | $117,328 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $281,727 | $166,699 | $115,028 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $276,204 | $163,431 | $112,773 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $265,481 | $157,086 | $108,395 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $261,494 | $154,727 | $106,767 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $256,373 | $151,697 | $104,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map