L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leah McNeil
Up&Up Leasing
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $157,000
Welcome to this 3 bed 1 bath ranch in Vinton Woods. Attached 1 car garage. New Water Heater! Fresh paint throughout. Come make this home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leah McNeil
Up&Up Leasing Listed on: 08/25/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Harmeyer
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Magana Martha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hv Inv In Ii Llc | -- | Bray Miranda D | |
| Walla Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cr & B Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pinckard Clifton | $67,000 | -- | |
| Pinckard Clifton | -- | -- | |
| Wrigth George | $38,900 | -- | |
| Liu Jeffrey S | -- | Best Title Services | |
| Tafr Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Magana Martha | $132,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Hv Inv In Ii Llc | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Jeffrey S | $25,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | $145,000 | -9.4% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | For Sale | $160,000 | +14.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Sold | $140,000 | +0.1% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $139,900 | +115.2% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $65,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2021 09/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2021 09/04/21 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2021 09/04/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | For Sale | $75,000 | +114.3% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | Sold | $35,000 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | For Sale | $35,000 | +1.4% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Sold | $34,500 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Off Market | $34,500 | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,198 | $51,700 | $4,500 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $49,800 | $4,500 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $48,900 | $4,500 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $46,400 | $4,500 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $45,000 | $4,500 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $965 | $44,600 | $4,500 | $40,100 |
| 2013 | $471 | $47,300 | $4,500 | $42,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leah McNeil
Up&Up Leasing
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charlene Gaard
No Limit Real Estate, LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Scott Harmeyer
F.C. Tucker Company
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jamie Shurig
F.C. Tucker Company
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Richard Williams
Williams Property Group LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Annie Scott
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 798-0038
59 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21879374
APN: 49-08-17-119-057.000-401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.