9720 Juniper Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $546,979 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9720 Juniper Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $559,495, approximately $459 per square foot. 9720 Juniper Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $143,385 | $35,847 | $107,538 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $140,573 | $35,144 | $105,429 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $137,817 | $34,455 | $103,362 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $135,114 | $33,779 | $101,335 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $132,465 | $33,117 | $99,348 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $131,106 | $32,777 | $98,329 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $128,535 | $32,134 | $96,401 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $126,015 | $31,504 | $94,511 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $123,544 | $30,886 | $92,658 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $121,121 | $30,280 | $90,841 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $119,301 | $29,825 | $89,476 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $116,964 | $29,241 | $87,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map