9742 Juniper Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9742 Juniper Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $455,200, approximately $586 per square foot. 9742 Juniper Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Vargas Jose and Fajardo Claudia
Bought by
Vargas Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,430
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Vargas Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Josefina
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Rossel Pedro
Bought by
Rossel Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Rossel Hilda
Bought by
Sanchez Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Rossel Pedro
Bought by
Rossel Hilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Atadero Stephen Dorian and Atadero Elizabeth Elena
Bought by
Lara Alfonso Yepez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Grinder David and Grinder Sharon
Bought by
Atadero Stephen Dorian and Atadero Elizabeth Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vargas Jose | $130,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $206,226 | Fnt | |
| Rossel Hilda | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sanchez Josefina | $315,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Rossel Hilda | -- | United Title | |
| Rossel Hilda | $46,363 | United Title | |
| Lara Alfonso Yepez | $230,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Atadero Stephen Dorian | $160,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Jose | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossel Hilda | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Josefina | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Alfonso Yepez | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atadero Stephen Dorian | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Atadero Stephen Dorian | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Lara Alfonso Yepez | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $170,754 | $65,674 | $105,080 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $167,406 | $64,386 | $103,020 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $164,124 | $63,124 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $160,906 | $61,886 | $99,020 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $157,751 | $60,673 | $97,078 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $156,134 | $60,051 | $96,083 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $153,073 | $58,874 | $94,199 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $150,072 | $57,720 | $92,352 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $147,129 | $56,588 | $90,541 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $144,244 | $55,478 | $88,766 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $142,078 | $54,645 | $87,433 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $139,295 | $53,575 | $85,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map