NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9722 Starr Rd Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $710,000 - $884,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,055 Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9722 Starr Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $815,502, approximately $396 per square foot. 9722 Starr Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Kraut Brian and Kraut Katie
Bought by
Kraut Brian and Kraut Katie
Current Estimated Value
$815,502

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,783
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,719

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Kraut Brian and Kraut Katie
Bought by
Kraut Family Trust and Kraut

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Kraut Katie
Bought by
Kraut Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$469,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Esquivel David and The Samuela R Esquivel Revocab
Bought by
Kraut Brian and Kraut Katie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$469,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Esquivel Samuel R
Bought by
Esquivel Samuel R and The Samuel R Esquivel Revocabl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Esquivel Samuela R
Bought by
Esquivel Samuela R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Esquivel Odel E
Bought by
Esquivel Samuela R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kraut Brian -- Fidelity National Title Co
Kraut Brian -- Fidelity National Title Co
Kraut Family Trust -- Miller Paul
Kraut Brian -- First American Title Company
Kraut Katie -- First American Title Company
Kraut Brian $670,000 First American Title Company
Esquivel Samuel R -- None Available
Esquivel Samuela R -- North Bay Title Co
Esquivel Samuela R -- North Bay Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kraut Brian $467,000
Previous Owner Kraut Brian $469,000
Previous Owner Esquivel Samuela R $55,000
Previous Owner Esquivel Samuela R $55,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,784 $732,736 $289,813 $442,923
2024 $8,530 $718,370 $284,131 $434,239
2023 $8,530 $704,285 $278,560 $425,725
2022 $8,223 $690,477 $273,099 $417,378
2021 $8,092 $676,940 $267,745 $409,195
2020 $8,278 $670,000 $265,000 $405,000
2019 $2,711 $202,477 $20,696 $181,781
2018 $2,746 $198,508 $20,291 $178,217
2017 $2,724 $194,617 $19,894 $174,723
2016 $2,502 $190,802 $19,504 $171,298
2015 $2,437 $187,937 $19,212 $168,725
2014 $2,401 $184,256 $18,836 $165,420
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.