Estimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,618,572
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,703
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9725 Monroe Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,438,893, approximately $388 per square foot. 9725 Monroe Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Peterson J Stewart
Bought by
Roney Peterson J and Roney Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Peterson Judith Roney
Bought by
Peterson J Stewart
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,480
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,094,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Lehouillier Josephat A and Lehouillier Rose M
Bought by
Peterson J Stewart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roney Peterson J | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson J Stewart | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Peterson J Stewart | $725,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson J Stewart | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson J Stewart | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,919 | $1,194,838 | $718,298 | $476,540 |
| 2023 | $12,023 | $1,083,754 | $683,294 | $400,460 |
| 2022 | $11,809 | $1,062,504 | $669,896 | $392,608 |
| 2021 | $11,491 | $1,041,670 | $656,760 | $384,910 |
| 2020 | $11,322 | $1,030,990 | $650,026 | $380,964 |
| 2019 | $11,129 | $1,010,774 | $637,280 | $373,494 |
| 2018 | $10,850 | $990,954 | $624,784 | $366,170 |
| 2017 | $10,771 | $971,522 | $612,532 | $358,990 |
| 2016 | $10,488 | $952,472 | $600,522 | $351,950 |
| 2015 | $10,418 | $938,166 | $591,502 | $346,664 |
| 2014 | $10,195 | $919,790 | $579,916 | $339,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map