NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $425,118 - $435,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,290 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2021

Last sale price $360,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,670 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

This brick ranch home sits on a .48 acre lot and is full of charm! The vaulted ceilings with custom wood trim and coffer ceiling welcomes you to relax next to the floor-to-ceiling brick wood-burning fireplace in the oversized living room. The kitchen has Corian countertops, wood cabinetry, and an exposed brick feature wall with a built-in oven. Just off the kitchen is a 4 seasons room with access to the backyard and large patio. The primary bedroom has a large window and vaulted ceiling leading to the primary bathroom complete with a jacuzzi tub and large walk-in closet. Spacious secondary bedrooms. Oversized garage with new door and opener.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Ratcliff

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Email: andrea.ratcliff@redfin.com License #RB14047240 Listed on: 10/08/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,004

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 21,127 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,290 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490119100001000400

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance
  • Hamptons At Geist Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,004

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Builder Name: Bruns
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Area Total: 2290
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.485
  • Subdivision Name: Hamptons At Geist
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • MBR_AttributionContact: andrea.ratcliff@redfin.com
  • Attribution Contact: andrea.ratcliff@redfin.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Attic Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2290
  • Other Equipment: Security Alarm Monitored, Security Alarm Paid, Smoke Alarm
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2290
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Patio, Covered Porch
  • Pool Features: Association

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage,Service Door

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: unknown
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21127
  • Parcel Number: 490119100001000400
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3004
  • Tax Lot: 38
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1502
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Sold $360,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
10/31/2021 10/31/21 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale -- -- --
10/09/2021 10/09/21 Off Market $360,000 -- --
10/09/2021 10/09/21 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2021 10/08/21 For Sale $329,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,121 $382,900 $75,700 $307,200
2024 $4,121 $375,700 $75,700 $300,000
2023 $4,107 $365,100 $75,700 $289,400
2022 $3,902 $342,300 $75,700 $266,600
2021 $3,386 $291,100 $51,200 $239,900
2020 $3,121 $265,300 $51,200 $214,100
2019 $2,756 $264,300 $51,200 $213,100
2018 $2,638 $252,800 $51,200 $201,600
2017 $2,710 $260,300 $51,200 $209,100
2016 $2,756 $265,200 $51,200 $214,000
2014 $2,430 $243,000 $51,200 $191,800
2013 $2,363 $236,300 $51,200 $185,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21817415

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-01-19-100-001.000-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.