9727 Eucalyptus Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9727 Eucalyptus Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $879,337, approximately $600 per square foot. 9727 Eucalyptus Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Mcgrath Michael J and Mcgrath Rosario Sagayadan
Bought by
Sagayadan Mcgrath Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Mcgrath Michael J and Mcgrath Rosario E
Bought by
Mcgrath Michael J and Mcgrath Rosario Sagayadan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagayadan Mcgrath Rosario | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Michael J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $171,000 | -- | |
| -- | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,973 | $336,070 | $119,567 | $216,503 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $329,481 | $117,223 | $212,258 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $323,022 | $114,925 | $208,097 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $316,689 | $112,672 | $204,017 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $310,480 | $110,463 | $200,017 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $307,298 | $109,331 | $197,967 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $301,274 | $107,188 | $194,086 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $295,368 | $105,087 | $190,281 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $289,577 | $103,027 | $186,550 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $283,900 | $101,007 | $182,893 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $279,636 | $99,490 | $180,146 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $274,160 | $97,542 | $176,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map