973 Davis St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $238,518 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Davis St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $251,880, approximately $243 per square foot. 973 Davis St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Cabrera Joe
Bought by
Rodriguez Salvador and Rodriguez Celia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,970
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Salvador | $58,000 | Hanford Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Salvador | $57,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $92,611 | $37,840 | $54,771 |
| 2023 | $907 | $89,018 | $36,372 | $52,646 |
| 2022 | $885 | $87,273 | $35,659 | $51,614 |
| 2021 | $865 | $85,562 | $34,960 | $50,602 |
| 2020 | $873 | $84,685 | $34,602 | $50,083 |
| 2019 | $857 | $83,025 | $33,924 | $49,101 |
| 2018 | $831 | $81,397 | $33,259 | $48,138 |
| 2017 | $817 | $79,801 | $32,607 | $47,194 |
| 2016 | $804 | $78,237 | $31,968 | $46,269 |
| 2015 | $798 | $77,062 | $31,488 | $45,574 |
| 2014 | $781 | $75,552 | $30,871 | $44,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map