973 E Villa St Unit 5 Pasadena, CA 91106
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,120 - $691,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,043
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 E Villa St Unit 5, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $643,280, approximately $616 per square foot. 973 E Villa St Unit 5 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Touw Dennis Van Der
Bought by
Touw Dennis Arthur Van Der and The Dennis Van Der Touw Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Touw Dennis Arthur Van Der | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $146,204 | $20,289 | $125,915 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $143,339 | $19,892 | $123,447 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $140,529 | $19,502 | $121,027 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $137,774 | $19,120 | $118,654 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $135,074 | $18,746 | $116,328 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $133,690 | $18,554 | $115,136 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $131,070 | $18,191 | $112,879 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $128,501 | $17,835 | $110,666 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $123,514 | $17,144 | $106,370 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $121,660 | $16,887 | $104,773 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $119,278 | $16,557 | $102,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map