973 Old Oak Rd Livermore, CA 94550
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,244,539 - $2,473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Old Oak Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,349,885, approximately $858 per square foot. 973 Old Oak Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Smith Patricia A and The Smith Living Trust
Bought by
Smith Patricia A and The Survivor S Trust Under The
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Smith Richard C and Smith Patricia
Bought by
Smith Richard C and Smith Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Smith Richard C and Smith Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Smith Richard C | $768,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,798 | $1,227,010 | $346,999 | $887,011 |
| 2024 | $14,798 | $1,202,817 | $340,196 | $869,621 |
| 2023 | $14,599 | $1,186,100 | $333,527 | $852,573 |
| 2022 | $14,410 | $1,155,848 | $326,989 | $835,859 |
| 2021 | $13,346 | $1,129,219 | $320,577 | $815,642 |
| 2020 | $13,697 | $1,124,571 | $317,291 | $807,280 |
| 2019 | $13,815 | $1,106,238 | $311,070 | $795,168 |
| 2018 | $13,543 | $1,084,552 | $304,972 | $779,580 |
| 2017 | $13,213 | $1,063,290 | $298,993 | $764,297 |
| 2016 | $12,754 | $1,042,447 | $293,132 | $749,315 |
| 2015 | $11,954 | $1,026,795 | $288,731 | $738,064 |
| 2014 | $11,752 | $1,006,689 | $283,077 | $723,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map