973 Valley Rd Littleton, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $1,085,895 - $1,688,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
6,562
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Valley Rd, Littleton, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $1,386,948, approximately $211 per square foot. 973 Valley Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Vest Kevin W and Wasserstein Mitzi Lynn
Bought by
Vest Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,575,438
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,188,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
John Braucht
Bought by
Vest Kevin W and Wasserstein Mitzi Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vest Revocable Trust | -- | Land Title | |
| Vest Kevin W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vest Kevin W | $855,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vest Revocable Trust | $2,600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $306,000 | $52,720 | $253,280 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $67,440 | $52,960 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $19,193 | $220,550 | $220,550 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $19,630 | $19,630 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $19,630 | $19,630 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $19,720 | $19,720 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $19,720 | $19,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $20,620 | $20,620 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $20,620 | $20,620 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $23,200 | $23,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map