9731 Janice Cir Villa Park, CA 92861
Estimated Value: $2,874,000 - $3,480,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,689
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9731 Janice Cir, Villa Park, CA 92861 and is currently estimated at $3,149,707, approximately $553 per square foot. 9731 Janice Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Tomassi Stephen J and Tomassi Susan M
Bought by
Stephen & Susan Tomassi Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Manuel Fernandez Joe and Manuel Patricia A
Bought by
Tomassi Stephen J and Tomassi Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen & Susan Tomassi Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tomassi Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Tomassi Stephen J | $860,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomassi Stephen J | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,227 | $1,708,876 | $718,694 | $990,182 |
| 2024 | $18,227 | $1,675,369 | $704,602 | $970,767 |
| 2023 | $17,835 | $1,642,519 | $690,786 | $951,733 |
| 2022 | $17,499 | $1,610,313 | $677,241 | $933,072 |
| 2021 | $17,006 | $1,578,739 | $663,962 | $914,777 |
| 2020 | $16,697 | $1,547,728 | $657,153 | $890,575 |
| 2019 | $15,280 | $1,403,531 | $644,267 | $759,264 |
| 2018 | $15,047 | $1,376,011 | $631,634 | $744,377 |
| 2017 | $14,415 | $1,349,031 | $619,249 | $729,782 |
| 2016 | $14,136 | $1,322,580 | $607,107 | $715,473 |
| 2015 | $13,933 | $1,302,714 | $597,988 | $704,726 |
| 2014 | $13,639 | $1,277,196 | $586,274 | $690,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map