9802 Ryan Cir Villa Park, CA 92861
Estimated Value: $2,977,000 - $3,808,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,106
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9802 Ryan Cir, Villa Park, CA 92861 and is currently estimated at $3,197,281, approximately $626 per square foot. 9802 Ryan Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Shaw and Shaw Maria
Bought by
Shaw Family Trust and Shaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Laursar Llc
Bought by
Shaw Robert and Shaw Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Shaw Robert and Shaw Maria
Bought by
Laursar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Boese Leo R and Boese Barbara A
Bought by
Shaw Robert and Shaw Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Boese Leo R and Boese Barbara A
Bought by
Boese Leo R and Boese Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Boese Leo R and Boese Barbara A
Bought by
Boese Leo R and Boese Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$702,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2002
Sold by
Boese Leo R and Boese Barbara A
Bought by
Boese Leo R and Boese Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$702,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Boese Leo R and Boese Barbara A
Bought by
Boese Leo R and Boese Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw Robert | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Laursar Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Robert | $1,675,000 | Chicago Title Co Irvine | |
| Boese Leo R | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Boese Leo R | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Boese Leo R | -- | -- | |
| Boese Leo R | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Boese Leo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Robert | $705,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boese Leo R | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boese Leo R | $702,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,274 | $2,381,501 | $1,755,623 | $625,878 |
| 2024 | $25,274 | $2,334,805 | $1,721,199 | $613,606 |
| 2023 | $24,733 | $2,289,025 | $1,687,450 | $601,575 |
| 2022 | $23,093 | $2,132,820 | $1,637,076 | $495,744 |
| 2021 | $22,440 | $2,091,000 | $1,604,976 | $486,024 |
| 2020 | $21,276 | $1,977,800 | $1,491,776 | $486,024 |
| 2019 | $20,927 | $1,939,020 | $1,462,525 | $476,495 |
| 2018 | $20,608 | $1,901,000 | $1,433,848 | $467,152 |
| 2017 | $18,227 | $1,717,820 | $1,250,668 | $467,152 |
| 2016 | $18,221 | $1,717,820 | $1,250,668 | $467,152 |
| 2015 | $18,226 | $1,717,820 | $1,250,668 | $467,152 |
| 2014 | $18,187 | $1,717,820 | $1,250,668 | $467,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map