R
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Rachel Nally
West USA Realty
(480) 495-2316
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $698,000
3000+ Sq Ft 5 bedroom 4 full bath home in highly sought after Augusta Ranch. This home is situated on a huge lot with a pool plus a built in BBQ & fire pit. Separate living family room & formal dining room. Bedroom & full bath down stairs. Huge eat in kitchen with island/breakfast bar. 2 Master suites upstairs. 3 car garage & RV gate also. Freshly painted & new flooring downstairs
Last Agent to Rent the Property
West USA Realty License #SA527620000 Listed on: 07/21/2022
Last Renter's Agent
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socol Florin | $339,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Vaughan Scott J | $272,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Lee Eric M | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Lee Eric M | $217,468 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Socol Florin | $203,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Scott J | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Eric M | $172,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Eric M | $173,950 | |
| Closed | Vaughan Scott J | $217,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Rented | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2022 07/24/22 | Off Market | $2,995 | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | For Rent | $2,995 | +25.1% | -- | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Rented | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Off Market | $2,395 | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | For Rent | $2,395 | +20.1% | -- | |
| 10/21/2017 10/21/17 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/07/2017 10/07/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | For Rent | $2,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | Sold | $339,000 | -2.9% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Price Changed | $349,000 | +2.9% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2016 05/21/16 | Off Market | $339,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -2.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $357,000 | +5.3% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Off Market | $339,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | For Sale | $357,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $35,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $33,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $48,610 | $9,720 | $38,890 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $36,700 | $7,340 | $29,360 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $35,220 | $7,040 | $28,180 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $33,050 | $6,610 | $26,440 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $29,820 | $5,960 | $23,860 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $28,700 | $5,740 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $28,260 | $5,650 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Rachel Nally
West USA Realty
(480) 495-2316
22 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robert Schreiner
West USA Realty
(480) 612-4688
38 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Erich Sielaff
West USA Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Darryl Toppin
ProSmart Realty
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gary Smith
Keller Williams Integrity First
(602) 622-5802
104 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6437180
APN: 312-01-806
Ask me questions while you tour the home.