9738 Hirsch Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9738 Hirsch Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $743,872, approximately $741 per square foot. 9738 Hirsch Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Kmg Home Inspections Inc
Bought by
Root Gregory G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,926
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Kischassey Grant Lacey and Grant Kristopher
Bought by
K M G Home Inspection Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,926
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Labuda Mitchell F
Bought by
Labuda Mitchell F and Labuda 2004 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,040
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Labuda Mitchell Fred
Bought by
Grant Kristopher and Kischassey Grant Lacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,040
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Gregory G | $460,000 | First American Title Company | |
| K M G Home Inspection Inc | -- | -- | |
| Labuda Mitchell F | -- | -- | |
| Grant Kristopher | $369,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Root Gregory G | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Kristopher | $295,040 | |
| Closed | Grant Kristopher | $73,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,508 | $641,144 | $314,997 | $326,147 |
| 2024 | $7,508 | $628,573 | $308,821 | $319,752 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $616,249 | $302,766 | $313,483 |
| 2022 | $7,225 | $604,167 | $296,830 | $307,337 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $530,000 | $253,000 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $480,000 | $230,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $5,444 | $460,000 | $221,000 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $445,000 | $214,000 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $400,000 | $193,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $370,000 | $179,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $330,000 | $160,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $146,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map