974 Peralta Ave Albany, CA 94706
Albany Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,982,457
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Peralta Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,378,864, approximately $605 per square foot. 974 Peralta Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and The Crowden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Tibbetts Paul A
Bought by
Tibbetts Paul Arnold and The Paul Arnold Tibbetts Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Tibbetts Arnold M and Arnold M Tibbetts Trust
Bought by
Tibbetts Paul Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Tibbetts Arnold M and Janet B Tibbetts Trust
Bought by
Tibbetts Paul Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Tibbetts Janet B and Tibbetts Arnold M
Bought by
Tibbetts Paul Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Tibbetts Janet B and Tibbetts Arnold M
Bought by
Tibbetts Paul Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Tibbetts Arnold M and Tibbetts Janet B
Bought by
Tibbetts Paul Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Tibbetts Arnold M and Tibbetts Janet B
Bought by
Tibbetts Paul Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Tibbetts Janet B and Tibbetts Arnold M
Bought by
Tibbetts Paul Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Tibbetts Janet B and Tibbetts Arnold M
Bought by
Tibbetts Paul Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Tibbetts Janet B and Tibbetts Arnold M
Bought by
Tibbetts Paul Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | None Available | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbets Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Tibbetts Paul Arnold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,936 | $296,800 | $41,190 | $262,610 |
| 2024 | $6,936 | $290,843 | $40,382 | $257,461 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $292,003 | $39,590 | $252,413 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $279,278 | $38,814 | $247,464 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $273,666 | $38,053 | $242,613 |
| 2020 | $6,267 | $277,790 | $37,663 | $240,127 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $267,344 | $36,925 | $230,419 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $191,368 | $36,201 | $155,167 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $82,067 | $35,491 | $46,576 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $63,791 | $34,795 | $28,996 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $62,832 | $34,272 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $61,602 | $33,601 | $28,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map