975 Amble Rd Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $455,805 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Amble Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $523,701, approximately $359 per square foot. 975 Amble Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Martin Steven J and Martin Kimi
Bought by
Ito Mari B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ito Mari B | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $444,700 | $89,100 | $355,600 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $441,500 | $89,100 | $352,400 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | $458,900 | $89,100 | $369,800 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $397,800 | $89,100 | $308,700 |
| 2020 | $5,542 | $391,800 | $89,100 | $302,700 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $369,300 | $89,100 | $280,200 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $345,100 | $89,100 | $256,000 |
| 2017 | $4,260 | $337,400 | $89,100 | $248,300 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,382 | $277,300 | $89,100 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map