N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nicole Wang
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $473,213 - $532,000
Traditional floor plan in a great Shoreview location! 4 BR up includes master BR w/private 3/4 bath. Hdwd flr entry thru to kitchen! Formal LR & DR have coved ceilings. Very private & deep yard. Family rm off kit has frplac. Ready to fin lower lvl.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicole Wang
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 07/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Schmidt
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Robert A | $324,545 | Home Title | |
| Gao Lijun | $291,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Robert A | $236,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.3% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2014 07/13/14 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $467,000 | $90,000 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $6,330 | $484,900 | $90,000 | $394,900 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $450,800 | $90,000 | $360,800 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $369,100 | $90,000 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $382,600 | $90,000 | $292,600 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $377,400 | $90,000 | $287,400 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $345,000 | $90,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $332,400 | $90,000 | $242,400 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $298,200 | $90,000 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nicole Wang
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jason Schmidt
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4647143
APN: 23-30-23-24-0037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.