975 Chestnut St Manchester, NH 03104
Estimated Value: $694,730 - $799,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Chestnut St, Manchester, NH 03104 and is currently estimated at $731,433, approximately $209 per square foot. 975 Chestnut St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Webster School, Hillside Middle School, and Manchester Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,822 | $552,700 | $134,800 | $417,900 |
| 2023 | $10,424 | $552,700 | $134,800 | $417,900 |
| 2022 | $10,081 | $552,700 | $134,800 | $417,900 |
| 2021 | $9,772 | $552,700 | $134,800 | $417,900 |
| 2020 | $9,701 | $393,400 | $96,500 | $296,900 |
| 2019 | $9,567 | $393,400 | $96,500 | $296,900 |
| 2018 | $9,209 | $393,400 | $96,500 | $296,900 |
| 2017 | $9,174 | $393,400 | $96,500 | $296,900 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $393,400 | $96,500 | $296,900 |
| 2015 | $8,530 | $363,900 | $82,700 | $281,200 |
| 2014 | $8,084 | $344,000 | $82,700 | $261,300 |
| 2013 | $7,798 | $344,000 | $82,700 | $261,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map