J
Seller's Agent in 2025
JORGE GUTIERREZ
Quality Real Estate Corp.
(909) 964-3749
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $602,000
Come and see this beautiful upgraded home with 3-bedrooms 2 baths. The kitchen cabinets, stone countertops, ceiling fans, flooring, septic tank, and roof were installed within the last six years. Large driveway with plenty of parking space for all your toys. Bring your buyers and I'm certain they will see their future home!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Quality Real Estate Corp. Brokerage Phone: 909-519-0721 License #02038997 Listed on: 05/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreguin Leobardo | $650,000 | First American Title | |
| Arreguin Leobardo | -- | First American Title | |
| Equator Group Inc | $202,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $142,454 | None Available | |
| The 975 Citrus St Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| The Eufronio Bautista Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bautista Eufronio | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Bautista Eufronio | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bautista Eufronio | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cano Mario | $21,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arreguin Leobardo | $315,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Equator Group Inc | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Eufronio | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Eufronio | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Eufronio | $106,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cano Mario | $42,648 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $563,000 | +2.5% | $433 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $549,490 | -1.9% | $423 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $560,000 | +72.3% | $431 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Price Changed | $330,000 | +1.5% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $362,536 | $83,662 | $278,874 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $348,460 | $80,414 | $268,046 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $341,629 | $78,838 | $262,791 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $334,932 | $77,293 | $257,639 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $331,499 | $76,501 | $254,998 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $206,040 | $51,000 | $155,040 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $202,000 | $50,000 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $98,671 | $42,439 | $56,232 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $96,737 | $41,607 | $55,130 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $95,285 | $40,983 | $54,302 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $93,421 | $40,181 | $53,240 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
JORGE GUTIERREZ
Quality Real Estate Corp.
(909) 964-3749
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Luis Mendoza
Keller Williams Coastal Proper
(562) 632-8097
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Hilda Acosta
Realty Masters & Associates Inc
(714) 604-7255
2 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25111353
APN: 247-160-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.