975 Stuart Dr Unit 3 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,604 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,802
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 975 Stuart Dr Unit 3, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $362,901, approximately $201 per square foot. 975 Stuart Dr Unit 3 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Jonathan D Freyer Living Trust and Ellen M Freyer Living Trust
Bought by
Jonathan And Ellen Freyer Revocable Trust and Freyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Freyer Jonathan D and Freyer Ellen M
Bought by
Freyer Jonathan D and Freyer Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Patel Harish M and Patel Lopa H
Bought by
Freyer Jonathan D and Freyer Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan And Ellen Freyer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freyer Jonathan D | -- | -- | |
| Freyer Jonathan D | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freyer Jonathan D | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $105,866 | $33,286 | $72,580 |
| 2023 | $7,257 | $96,050 | $30,200 | $65,850 |
| 2022 | $7,276 | $89,270 | $28,070 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $7,064 | $84,750 | $26,650 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $6,890 | $82,210 | $25,850 | $56,360 |
| 2019 | $6,793 | $79,280 | $24,930 | $54,350 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $72,930 | $23,860 | $49,070 |
| 2017 | $6,211 | $70,020 | $22,910 | $47,110 |
| 2016 | $6,084 | $66,880 | $21,880 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $5,743 | $60,290 | $19,720 | $40,570 |
| 2014 | $5,147 | $56,880 | $19,220 | $37,660 |
| 2013 | $6,182 | $58,240 | $19,680 | $38,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map