NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $697,000 - $764,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,518 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2020

Last sale price $610,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,512 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Elk Grove Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Derr-Okamoto Community Park

About This Home

As of December 2020

You will fall in love with this wonderful, move in ready home in Elk Grove conveniently located less than one mile from two parks,restaurants and shopping amenities! From the moment you walk through the door, you will feel the serenity of the creamy colored walls and travertine floors, the newly remodeled kitchen is light, bright, and is a cook's delight with stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, quartzite island, quartz counter tops, pull out cabinet organizers and pantry. From the kitchen and family room, step out into the inviting resort-like backyard with thoughtfully designed easy maintenance landscaping complete with a pergola, herb garden raised beds. You will want to lounge by the beautiful Geremia pool with hot tub to enjoy year round. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, laundry room, and a master suite with remodeled bathroom featuring a large dual sink vanity, soaking tub, separate marble and tile shower, and huge walk in closet. Truly a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Janicki

House Real Estate License #01290081 Listed on: 10/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon D'Arelli

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01516830

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 134-0830-009-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Free Standing Gas Range,Gas Cook Top,Gas Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tile,Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counter,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 242.26
  • Square Footage: 2518
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 579000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • Pool Features: Built-In,On Lot,Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Built-In
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Security System Owned,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Kitchen,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1791
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 134-0830-009-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2020
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
5.35%
Current Estimated Value
$728,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.31%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,521
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Rodney and Lewis Dee
Bought by
Lewis Rodney D and Lewis Deette M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
The Lewis Family Trust
Bought by
Lewis Rodney and Lewis Dee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Rodney D and Lewis Dee M
Bought by
Lewis Rodney D and Lewis Deette M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Jts Communities Inc
Bought by
Lewis Rodney D and Lewis Dee M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,284
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Steffens Jason -- First American Title
Steffens Jason $610,000 First American Title
Steffens Jason $610,000 First American Title
Lewis Rodney D -- Chicago Title Company
Lewis Rodney -- Chicago Title Co
Lewis Rodney D -- --
Lewis Rodney D $395,500 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Steffens Jason $450,000
Closed Steffens Jason $450,000
Previous Owner Lewis Rodney $359,650
Previous Owner Lewis Rodney D $316,284
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Sold $610,000 +5.4% $242 / Sq Ft
11/16/2020 11/16/20 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2020 11/12/20 For Sale $579,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2020 10/28/20 For Sale $579,000 -5.1% $230 / Sq Ft
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Off Market $610,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,545 $660,281 $173,188 $487,093
2024 $7,545 $647,336 $169,793 $477,543
2023 $7,348 $634,644 $166,464 $468,180
2022 $7,200 $622,200 $163,200 $459,000
2021 $7,083 $610,000 $160,000 $450,000
2020 $5,498 $463,298 $104,613 $358,685
2019 $5,254 $441,237 $99,632 $341,605
2018 $5,069 $428,387 $96,731 $331,656
2017 $4,731 $396,655 $89,566 $307,089
2016 $4,426 $381,400 $86,122 $295,278
2015 $4,118 $353,149 $79,743 $273,406
2014 $4,019 $342,863 $77,420 $265,443
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20065111

MetroList

APN: 134-0830-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.