9754 Roe Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,801 - $956,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9754 Roe Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $861,950, approximately $531 per square foot. 9754 Roe Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Conklin Linda J
Bought by
1999 William And Linda Conklin Trust and Conklin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Conklin William J and Conklin Linda J
Bought by
Conklin William J and Conklin Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Conklin William J and Conklin Linda J
Bought by
Conklin William J and Conklin Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 William And Linda Conklin Trust | -- | White Christina K | |
| Conklin William J | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Conklin William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $227,998 | $56,666 | $171,332 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $223,528 | $55,555 | $167,973 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $219,146 | $54,466 | $164,680 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $214,850 | $53,399 | $161,451 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $210,638 | $52,352 | $158,286 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $208,479 | $51,816 | $156,663 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $204,392 | $50,800 | $153,592 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $200,385 | $49,804 | $150,581 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $196,457 | $48,828 | $147,629 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $192,606 | $47,871 | $144,735 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $189,713 | $47,152 | $142,561 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $185,998 | $46,229 | $139,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map