9758 Pali Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9758 Pali Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $977,445, approximately $798 per square foot. 9758 Pali Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Fernandez Leslie and Fernandez Ann
Bought by
Avanessian Assadour
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,898
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$862,547
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avanessian Assadour | $292,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avanessian Assadour | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $422,889 | $191,167 | $231,722 |
| 2024 | $5,162 | $414,598 | $187,419 | $227,179 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $406,470 | $183,745 | $222,725 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $398,501 | $180,143 | $218,358 |
| 2021 | $4,766 | $390,688 | $176,611 | $214,077 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $386,683 | $174,801 | $211,882 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $379,102 | $171,374 | $207,728 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $371,669 | $168,014 | $203,655 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $357,239 | $161,491 | $195,748 |
| 2015 | $4,251 | $351,874 | $159,066 | $192,808 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $344,983 | $155,951 | $189,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map