9801 Cabanas Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $911,616 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Cabanas Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,003,654, approximately $684 per square foot. 9801 Cabanas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Kloeppel John R
Bought by
John R Kloeppel Trust and Kloeppel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John R Kloeppel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kloeppel John R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $71,029 | $24,480 | $46,549 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $69,636 | $24,000 | $45,636 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $68,272 | $23,530 | $44,742 |
| 2022 | $969 | $66,934 | $23,069 | $43,865 |
| 2021 | $948 | $65,622 | $22,617 | $43,005 |
| 2019 | $922 | $63,679 | $21,948 | $41,731 |
| 2018 | $839 | $62,431 | $21,518 | $40,913 |
| 2016 | $782 | $60,009 | $20,684 | $39,325 |
| 2015 | $771 | $59,109 | $20,374 | $38,735 |
| 2014 | $783 | $57,952 | $19,975 | $37,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map