9800 Cabanas Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $986,086 - $1,131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9800 Cabanas Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,055,522, approximately $629 per square foot. 9800 Cabanas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Humphrey Howard G and Humphrey Theresa M
Bought by
Humphrey Howard G and Humphrey Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Humphrey Howard G and Humphrey Theresa M
Bought by
Humphrey Howard G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Humphrey Joseph C and Humphrey Denise J
Bought by
Humphrey Howard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,160
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Howard G | -- | None Available | |
| Humphrey Howard G | -- | -- | |
| Humphrey Howard G | $209,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Humphrey Howard G | $146,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $354,863 | $144,459 | $210,404 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $347,906 | $141,627 | $206,279 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $341,085 | $138,850 | $202,235 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $334,398 | $136,128 | $198,270 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $327,842 | $133,459 | $194,383 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $318,119 | $129,501 | $188,618 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $311,882 | $126,962 | $184,920 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $299,774 | $122,033 | $177,741 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $295,272 | $120,200 | $175,072 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $289,489 | $117,846 | $171,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map