977 Burlington Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,261 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 977 Burlington Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $340,565, approximately $148 per square foot. 977 Burlington Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Keystone Homes Llc
Bought by
Niemietz Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,805
Outstanding Balance
$219,682
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$120,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemietz Cody | $244,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemietz Cody | $251,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $128,204 | $18,000 | $110,204 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $131,408 | $18,000 | $113,408 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $133,904 | $18,000 | $115,904 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $106,949 | $18,000 | $88,949 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $85,051 | $18,000 | $67,051 |
| 2020 | $628 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map