NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $312,457 - $351,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,294 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2020

Last sale price $234,400 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,099 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Large open foyer and formal dining room and spacious family room. Owner suite with huge closet. Owner Bath with garden tub, beautiful back splash, walk in shower with glass door and double vanities. Beautiful matching oil rubbed bronze fixtures throughout the home. Decorative stone exterior. Fully landscaped yard w/ sprinklers on all 4 sides. Kitchen has custom cabinets with granite counter tops with back-splash, recessed & pendant lighting, Whirlpool stainless steel dishwasher, smooth top range & built - in microwave. Thermostat radiant roof board - great energy saver. LVT Flooring throughout first level. Stain resistant frieze carpet. This is the BEST VALUE FOR THE AREA...QUALITY BUILT BY LOCAL BUILDER & EARTHCENTS/ENERGY EFFICIENT ALL ELECTRIC NEW HOME

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wright Team

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #201373 Listed on: 12/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine May

Leading Edge Real Estate License #171030

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,294 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 234400.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 102.18
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: See Remarks, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Whirlpool, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Bedroom 5, Living Room, Bonus Room, Laundry, Bathroom 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 200.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size: 00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-02-20
  • Parcel#: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2019
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Keystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Paul Ryan
Seller's Agent
Wright Team
Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners
Buyer's Agent
Christine May
Leading Edge Real Estate
List Price
$232,900
Sold Price
$234,400
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.64%
Current Estimated Value
$330,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,714
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%
Original Mortgage
$239,791
Outstanding Balance
$211,501
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$118,613

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Crowell & Co Inc
Bought by
Keystone Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul Ryan $234,400 --
Keystone Homes Inc $49,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paul Ryan $239,791
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Sold $234,400 +0.6% $102 / Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2019 12/04/19 For Sale $232,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,856 $126,020 $18,000 $108,020
2024 $3,856 $129,936 $18,000 $111,936
2023 $3,876 $133,652 $18,000 $115,652
2022 $3,391 $106,949 $18,000 $88,949
2021 $3,010 $85,051 $18,000 $67,051
2020 $2,892 $85,051 $18,000 $67,051
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98011964

Hive MLS

APN: 0671184000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.