9775 Lasorda Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,533 - $810,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9775 Lasorda Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $785,383, approximately $270 per square foot. 9775 Lasorda Ct is a home with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Murillo Juan A and Granados Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,790
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Juan A | $627,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murillo Juan A | $626,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,514 | $665,152 | $169,793 | $495,359 |
| 2023 | $11,514 | $639,325 | $163,200 | $476,125 |
| 2022 | $10,867 | $626,790 | $160,000 | $466,790 |
| 2021 | $302 | $19,868 | $19,868 | $0 |
| 2020 | $298 | $19,665 | $19,665 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285 | $19,280 | $19,280 | $0 |
| 2018 | $282 | $18,902 | $18,902 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $18,532 | $18,532 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $18,169 | $18,169 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $17,898 | $17,898 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map