Estimated Value: $683,599 - $749,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 978 Atherton Dr, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $713,900, approximately $375 per square foot. 978 Atherton Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Dong Wuxing
Bought by
Sun Dongxu and Dong Wuxing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Dong Wuxing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Yearwood Elvira A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Yearwood Elvira A
Bought by
Yearwood Elvira A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Hordes Michael A and Hordes Andrea J
Bought by
Yearwood Elvira A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hordes Michael A and Hordes Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Dongxu | -- | None Available | |
| Dong Wuxing | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $229,398 | Accommodation | |
| Yearwood Elvira A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Yearwood Elvira A | $480,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Hordes Michael A | $534,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yearwood Elvira A | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yearwood Elvira A | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hordes Michael A | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Hordes Michael A | $62,400 | |
| Closed | Yearwood Elvira A | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $322,687 | $80,025 | $242,662 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $316,360 | $78,456 | $237,904 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $310,158 | $76,918 | $233,240 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $304,077 | $75,410 | $228,667 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $298,116 | $73,932 | $224,184 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $295,060 | $73,174 | $221,886 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $289,276 | $71,740 | $217,536 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $283,605 | $70,334 | $213,271 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $278,045 | $68,955 | $209,090 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $272,595 | $67,604 | $204,991 |
| 2014 | $4,160 | $263,245 | $65,285 | $197,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map