9787 Creemore Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $951,270 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9787 Creemore Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $978,818, approximately $693 per square foot. 9787 Creemore Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Fredholm Bruce E
Bought by
Fredholm Bruce E and Fredholm Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredholm Bruce E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $365,900 | $198,527 | $167,373 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $358,727 | $194,635 | $164,092 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $351,694 | $190,819 | $160,875 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $344,799 | $187,078 | $157,721 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $338,039 | $183,410 | $154,629 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $328,015 | $177,971 | $150,044 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $321,584 | $174,482 | $147,102 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $309,098 | $167,707 | $141,391 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $304,456 | $165,188 | $139,268 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $298,493 | $161,953 | $136,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map