979 E 46th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,331 - $891,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $804,583, approximately $419 per square foot. 979 E 46th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 109, Andries Hudde School, and Ebenezer Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Doris Dauphine Frost As Administratrix
Bought by
Reveira Lana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,336
Outstanding Balance
$222,532
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$582,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reveira Lana L | $351,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reveira Lana L | $346,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,990 | $44,400 | $11,340 | $33,060 |
| 2025 | $6,582 | $48,480 | $11,340 | $37,140 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $47,460 | $11,340 | $36,120 |
| 2023 | $6,263 | $44,640 | $11,340 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $47,400 | $11,340 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $40,620 | $11,340 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $43,380 | $11,340 | $32,040 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $35,640 | $11,340 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $5,179 | $26,864 | $10,942 | $15,922 |
| 2017 | $4,867 | $25,344 | $8,693 | $16,651 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $25,272 | $9,274 | $15,998 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $25,153 | $12,005 | $13,148 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $23,730 | $12,274 | $11,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map