979 Oakbrook Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $625,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 979 Oakbrook Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $592,175, approximately $378 per square foot. 979 Oakbrook Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Lunch John M and Scharff Lunch Leilani
Bought by
Carvalho Nicholas C and Carvalho Jamie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,643
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$570,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Tusler Wilbur H
Bought by
Lunch John M and Scharff Lunch Leilani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,840
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalho Nicholas C | $485,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lunch John M | $142,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carvalho Nicholas C | $38,500 | |
| Open | Carvalho Nicholas C | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunch John M | $144,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,417 | $570,720 | $51,000 | $519,720 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $576,618 | $51,000 | $525,618 |
| 2023 | $6,343 | $570,720 | $51,000 | $519,720 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $570,720 | $51,000 | $519,720 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $492,000 | $49,000 | $443,000 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $471,000 | $51,000 | $420,000 |
| 2019 | $5,106 | $461,000 | $55,000 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $430,000 | $55,000 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $4,760 | $420,000 | $58,000 | $362,000 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $389,000 | $58,000 | $331,000 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $357,000 | $54,000 | $303,000 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $295,000 | $47,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map