98 Bosquecillo Santa Fe, NM 87508
Estimated Value: $730,015 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Bosquecillo, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $765,754, approximately $301 per square foot. 98 Bosquecillo is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Amy Biehl Community School at Rancho Viejo, Capital High School, and New Mexico Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Quigley Donna
Bought by
Gould Jay E and Gould Peggy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Quigley Donna
Bought by
Quigley Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Bt Homes Inc
Bought by
Quigley Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Jay E | -- | Southwestern Title & Escrow | |
| Quigley Donna | -- | Rio Grande Title Company Of | |
| Quigley Donna | -- | Rio Grande Title Company Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quigley Donna | $479,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $426,134 | $92,669 | $333,465 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $413,723 | $89,970 | $323,753 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $401,674 | $87,350 | $314,324 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $389,975 | $84,806 | $305,169 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $126,206 | $27,445 | $98,761 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $122,530 | $26,645 | $95,885 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $118,961 | $25,869 | $93,092 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $115,497 | $25,116 | $90,381 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $112,133 | $24,385 | $87,748 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $108,867 | $23,675 | $85,192 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $105,697 | $22,986 | $82,711 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $102,516 | $22,294 | $80,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map