980 E 44th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 E 44th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $473,989, approximately $380 per square foot. 980 E 44th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
White Mats V
Bought by
Smith Barry C and Smith Suwanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,171
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Newcomb Steven J and Stevens Newcomb Barbara C
Bought by
White Mats
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Barry C | $190,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| White Mats | $148,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records