980 Parula St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,669 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Parula St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $564,417, approximately $226 per square foot. 980 Parula St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Gardea Jason R
Bought by
Jason R Gardea Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Gardea Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,163
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Salanga Julius B and Salanga Emma F
Bought by
U S Bank Na and J P Morgan Mtg Acquisition Tr 2006-Cw2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Salanga Julius B and Salanga Emma F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,936
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason R Gardea Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardea Jason R | $195,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $162,775 | Landsafe Title | |
| Salanga Julius B | $402,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardea Jason R | $167,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Salanga Julius B | $321,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,601 | $251,287 | $64,377 | $186,910 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $241,531 | $61,878 | $179,653 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $236,796 | $60,665 | $176,131 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $232,154 | $59,476 | $172,678 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $229,775 | $58,867 | $170,908 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $225,270 | $57,713 | $167,557 |
| 2018 | $5,809 | $220,854 | $56,582 | $164,272 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $216,524 | $55,473 | $161,051 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $212,280 | $54,386 | $157,894 |
| 2015 | $5,758 | $209,093 | $53,570 | $155,523 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $205,000 | $52,522 | $152,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map