980 Sawtooth Dr Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Sawtooth Dr, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $846,606, approximately $385 per square foot. 980 Sawtooth Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Villagracia Ramir
Bought by
Villagracia Ramir and Villagracia Maritess
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,717
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
A C Campus Llc
Bought by
Villagracia Ramir and Bagatt Maritess
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,400
Interest Rate
1.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagracia Ramir | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Villagracia Ramir | $557,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villagracia Ramir | $528,000 | |
| Closed | Villagracia Ramir | $445,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,201 | $760,857 | $266,300 | $494,557 |
| 2024 | $10,655 | $745,938 | $261,078 | $484,860 |
| 2023 | $10,589 | $731,312 | $255,959 | $475,353 |
| 2022 | $10,116 | $691,500 | $242,000 | $449,500 |
| 2021 | $9,411 | $616,500 | $216,000 | $400,500 |
| 2020 | $8,745 | $566,500 | $195,700 | $370,800 |
| 2019 | $8,616 | $550,000 | $190,000 | $360,000 |
| 2018 | $9,469 | $632,300 | $220,900 | $411,400 |
| 2017 | $9,018 | $596,500 | $208,400 | $388,100 |
| 2016 | $8,602 | $568,100 | $198,500 | $369,600 |
| 2015 | $8,264 | $541,000 | $189,000 | $352,000 |
| 2014 | $7,136 | $438,000 | $153,000 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map