980 Skipper Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $369,946
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Skipper Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $347,237, approximately $320 per square foot. 980 Skipper Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Vanett Debra L
Bought by
Coelho Katryna D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Outstanding Balance
$96,496
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coelho Katryna D | $150,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coelho Katryna D | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |