9807 E Lemon Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9807 E Lemon Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,182,974, approximately $732 per square foot. 9807 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Freund Karl Heinz
Bought by
Freund Karl and The Karl Freund Revocable Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freund Karl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $241,599 | $93,019 | $148,580 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $236,863 | $91,196 | $145,667 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $232,219 | $89,408 | $142,811 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $227,666 | $87,655 | $140,011 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $223,203 | $85,937 | $137,266 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $216,585 | $83,389 | $133,196 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $212,339 | $81,754 | $130,585 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $204,095 | $78,580 | $125,515 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $201,030 | $77,400 | $123,630 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $197,093 | $75,884 | $121,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map