9837 E Lemon Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9837 E Lemon Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $953,259, approximately $483 per square foot. 9837 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2020
Sold by
Chen Chiu Mu and Jeo Hsiu Ming
Bought by
Chen Chiu Mu and Jen Hsiu Ming
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,332
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$784,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Chen Chiu Mu
Bought by
Chen Chiu Mu and Jen Hsiu Ming Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Chen Chiu Mu and Jen Hsiu Ming Lori
Bought by
Chen Chiu Mu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Trust Lua Antonio And Giok L Trs Lua Fam and Lua Michael
Bought by
Chen Chiu Mu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Lua Donna S
Bought by
Lua Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Chiu Mu | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Chen Chiu Mu | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Chen Chiu Mu | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chen Chiu Mu | -- | Southland Title | |
| Chen Chiu Mu | $260,000 | First American | |
| Lua Michael T | -- | First American | |
| Lua Michael T | -- | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Chiu Mu | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Chiu Mu | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Chiu Mu | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $415,131 | $201,019 | $214,112 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $406,992 | $197,078 | $209,914 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $399,013 | $193,214 | $205,799 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $391,190 | $189,426 | $201,764 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $383,520 | $185,712 | $197,808 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $379,588 | $183,808 | $195,780 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $372,146 | $180,204 | $191,942 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $364,850 | $176,671 | $188,179 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $350,684 | $169,811 | $180,873 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $345,418 | $167,261 | $178,157 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $338,653 | $163,985 | $174,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map