9808 N 18th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,894 - $679,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,693
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9808 N 18th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $572,474, approximately $212 per square foot. 9808 N 18th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Vista College Prep- Metro North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Meyer Greg
Bought by
Blumentritt Byron H and Blumentritt Julianne N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Acres William J and Acres Patricia A
Bought by
Meyer Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Knoodle Lula Dell
Bought by
Acres William J and Acres Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Knoodle Lula Dell
Bought by
Knoodle Lula Dell and Arthur C & Lula Dell Knoodle Revocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blumentritt Byron H | $45,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Meyer Edward R | $310,000 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Acres William J | $150,400 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Knoodle Lula Dell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Edward R | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acres William J | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $10,698 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $10,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $28,170 | $4,560 | $23,610 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $20,830 | $3,370 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $18,950 | $3,070 | $15,880 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $18,910 | $3,060 | $15,850 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $15,450 | $2,500 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $10,040 | $1,620 | $8,420 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $10,950 | $1,770 | $9,180 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $10,340 | $1,670 | $8,670 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $13,770 | $2,750 | $11,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map