N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nicholas Estrada
4 U Realty Plus
(602) 489-8888
7 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $349,000
Short sale, price is subject to bank approval.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
4 U Realty Plus License #SA518214000 Listed on: 09/13/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicholas Estrada
Colonial Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruvalcaba Mata Jose De Jesus | $47,900 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Hernandez Jose | $34,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Yanez Rodolfo | -- | Excel Title Agency Llc | |
| Yanez Rodolfo | $90,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Yanez Rodolfo | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Mannion Shirley E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruvalcaba Mata Jose De Jesus | $37,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose | $23,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanez Rodolfo | $184,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | $33,000 | +10.4% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2011 12/14/11 | For Sale | $29,900 | 0.0% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2011 12/14/11 | Price Changed | $29,900 | 0.0% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2011 10/05/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2011 09/13/11 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $12,828 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $12,217 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $26,210 | $5,240 | $20,970 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $18,310 | $3,660 | $14,650 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $13,400 | $2,680 | $10,720 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $12,320 | $2,460 | $9,860 |
| 2017 | $685 | $9,760 | $1,950 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $672 | $8,870 | $1,770 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $623 | $6,820 | $1,360 | $5,460 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nicholas Estrada
4 U Realty Plus
(602) 489-8888
7 in this area
198 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4645958
APN: 158-38-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.