9814 N 18th Ave Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,315 - $467,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9814 N 18th Ave Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $402,579, approximately $536 per square foot. 9814 N 18th Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Vista College Prep- Metro North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Acres William J
Bought by
Blumentritt Byron H and Blumentritt Julianne N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Knoodle Lula Dell
Bought by
Acres William J and Acres Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Knoodle Lula Dell
Bought by
Knoodle Lula Dell and Arthur C & Lula Dell Knoodle Revocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blumentritt Byron H | $125,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Acres William J | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Knoodle Lula Dell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acres William J | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $7,154 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $859 | $6,813 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $859 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
| 2022 | $831 | $15,670 | $3,130 | $12,540 |
| 2021 | $842 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2020 | $821 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2019 | $806 | $11,320 | $2,260 | $9,060 |
| 2018 | $785 | $7,330 | $1,460 | $5,870 |
| 2017 | $781 | $8,220 | $1,640 | $6,580 |
| 2016 | $766 | $7,510 | $1,500 | $6,010 |
| 2015 | $710 | $8,930 | $1,780 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map