NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $754,210 - $1,020,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,095 Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2012

Sought after location & Great 4 bed vaulted ceilings, neutral paint & carpet 1yr old; kit brkfst bar opens to fam rm w/fpl. Formal living/din rm; master bed split full mstr bath dbl sinks, sep shower/tub/toilet walkin closet, 2nd bed w/walk-in. Shows great Tenant to pay 1st $55 of all repairs, call for pets and listers addndm, no smoking, tenant must appv CCR's prior to final acceptance. EZ care yard, diving pool; New dishwasher;

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lori Hayden-Boyd

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA025693000 Listed on: 05/04/2012

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,874 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,095 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/15/12
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 104
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-23-307

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Amcor Association, Phone Number (602) 996-9910

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,874 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2012-05-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 96th St/Sweetwater
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Amcor
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.85
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Sweetwater Ranch
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Family Rm
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2095.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Amcor
  • Phone: 602-996-9910
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountainside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7874.0
  • Parcel #: 217-23-307

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UDC

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 217.00
  • Tax Lot: 104
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Hayden-Boyd Lori L and Boyd James A
Bought by
Boyd Family Trust and Boyd
Current Estimated Value
$865,803

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Boyd James A
Bought by
Hayden Boyd Lori L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Hayden Lori Lynn and Hayden Boyd Lori Lynn
Bought by
Hayden Boyd Lori Lynn and Boyd James A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyd Family Trust -- Pioneer Title Agency
Hayden Boyd Lori L -- Ati Title Agency
Hayden Boyd Lori L -- Ati Title Agency
Hayden Boyd Lori Lynn -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Rented $1,830 -6.2% --
05/31/2012 05/31/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2012 05/04/12 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,184 $44,657 -- --
2024 $3,007 $42,530 -- --
2023 $3,007 $55,120 $11,020 $44,100
2022 $2,858 $42,910 $8,580 $34,330
2021 $3,034 $39,310 $7,860 $31,450
2020 $3,008 $37,210 $7,440 $29,770
2019 $2,908 $35,630 $7,120 $28,510
2018 $2,816 $34,380 $6,870 $27,510
2017 $2,697 $34,210 $6,840 $27,370
2016 $2,646 $32,700 $6,540 $26,160
2015 $2,519 $30,900 $6,180 $24,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4755266

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-23-307

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.