9810 E Pershing Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,655 - $963,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 E Pershing Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 and is currently estimated at $861,664, approximately $386 per square foot. 9810 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Desert Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Adrian and Wilson Dorrie L
Bought by
Smith Todd J and Smith Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Dorrie Lazarus
Bought by
Wilson Adrian and Wilson Dorrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Albert Rory Jay and Albert Judy T
Bought by
Wilson Dorrie Lazarus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Albert Rory J and Albert Judy T
Bought by
Albert Rory Jay and Albert Judy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Lawrence Addison L and Lawrence Rose
Bought by
Albert Rory J and Albert Judy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Lawrence Addison L
Bought by
Lawrence Addison L and Lawrence Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Helms Patricia E and Helms Patricia E Gurney
Bought by
Lawrence Addison L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Lawrence Addison L
Bought by
Lawrence Addison L and Helms Patricia E Gurney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Middleton Thomas M and Middleton Marilyn G
Bought by
Lawrence Addison L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Todd J | $425,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Wilson Adrian | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Wilson Dorrie Lazarus | -- | None Available | |
| Albert Rory Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Albert Rory J | $295,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lawrence Addison L | -- | First American Title | |
| Lawrence Addison L | -- | First American Title | |
| Lawrence Addison L | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Addison L | $274,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Todd J | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Adrian | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Dorrie Lazarus | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert Rory J | $221,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Addison L | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $43,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $41,895 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $53,970 | $10,790 | $43,180 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $42,120 | $8,420 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $38,730 | $7,740 | $30,990 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $36,670 | $7,330 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $35,230 | $7,040 | $28,190 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $33,880 | $6,770 | $27,110 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $33,710 | $6,740 | $26,970 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $32,200 | $6,440 | $25,760 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $30,350 | $6,070 | $24,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map