981 Cherry St Ocheyedan, IA 51354
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Cherry St, Ocheyedan, IA 51354 and is currently estimated at $110,253, approximately $55 per square foot. 981 Cherry St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Meyer Drulene
Bought by
Meyer Randy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Troutner Devon and Troutner Terry
Bought by
Meyer Drulene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Randy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Drulene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $54,080 | $6,620 | $47,460 |
| 2024 | $7 | $49,660 | $6,620 | $43,040 |
| 2023 | $672 | $49,660 | $6,620 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $600 | $37,620 | $6,620 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $600 | $37,620 | $6,620 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $614 | $35,900 | $6,620 | $29,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map