9810 Laurel Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $2,124,000 - $4,122,882
6
Beds
6
Baths
6,468
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 Laurel Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $2,912,294, approximately $450 per square foot. 9810 Laurel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Monterey Road Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Vance Truitt and Vance Heidi
Bought by
Vance Family Trust and Vance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Rancho De Paraiso Llc
Bought by
Vance Truitt and Vance Heidi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vance Truitt | $640,000 | Placer Title Comapny |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,335 | $2,529,564 | $434,994 | $2,094,570 |
| 2024 | $22,996 | $2,459,965 | $426,465 | $2,033,500 |
| 2023 | $22,996 | $2,029,803 | $343,103 | $1,686,700 |
| 2022 | $9,088 | $796,276 | $336,376 | $459,900 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $428,781 | $329,781 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $326,400 | $326,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $229,699 | $229,699 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $225,196 | $225,196 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map