9835 Laurel Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $777,538 - $935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9835 Laurel Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $873,135, approximately $541 per square foot. 9835 Laurel Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monterey Road Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Meyer Edward L and Meyer Doris D
Bought by
Meyer Edward L and Meyer Doris D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Edward L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $298,200 | $123,352 | $174,848 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $292,354 | $120,934 | $171,420 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $286,622 | $118,563 | $168,059 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $281,003 | $116,239 | $164,764 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $275,494 | $113,960 | $161,534 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $272,670 | $112,792 | $159,878 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $267,325 | $110,581 | $156,744 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $262,084 | $108,413 | $153,671 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $256,946 | $106,288 | $150,658 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $251,908 | $104,204 | $147,704 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $248,125 | $102,639 | $145,486 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $243,266 | $100,629 | $142,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map